Guest guest Posted July 29, 2012 Report Share Posted July 29, 2012 hello folks ive discovered that 1 cinema in particular serves buttered popcorn (it used to be safe). As there is little else i can eat aside from crisps im wondering if anyone knows where i can find out the ingredients of the popcorn? For dairy i could ask if it is suitable for vegans (but have to avoid conversations about animal products and that ive eaten them within the cinema complex) but can you get gluten in popcorn? i use the popcorn as a salted snack for my low blood pressure fluctuations. Any ideas? -- is Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest guest Posted July 31, 2012 Report Share Posted July 31, 2012 Hello. We often eat microwaveable popcorn at home because it contains no gluten and is flavoured with vegetable oil rather than real butter. I don't know about the popcorn at cinemas though. We pretty much avoid eating out altogether > > hello folks > > ive discovered that 1 cinema in particular serves buttered popcorn (it > used to be safe). > As there is little else i can eat aside from crisps im wondering if > anyone knows where > i can find out the ingredients of the popcorn? > > For dairy i could ask if it is suitable for vegans (but have to avoid > conversations about > animal products and that ive eaten them within the cinema complex) but > can you get > gluten in popcorn? > > i use the popcorn as a salted snack for my low blood pressure fluctuations. > > Any ideas? > > -- > is > Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You are posting as a guest. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.