Jump to content
RemedySpot.com

Is this gluten free?

Rate this topic


Guest guest

Recommended Posts

Guest guest

Is glycerin ok? What is it made from? I think I read somewhere that

it might be made from wheat? There must be someone out there who

knows. I couldn't find it on the acceptable or unacceptable lists.

My son plays baseball and wants to chew the Big League chewing gum

like all the other players. Glycerin is the one ingredient that I am

not sure about. I have bought him is own chewing gum that is on the

list, but I want him to fit in as much as possible. He is already

left out for the free hot dog after the games.

Thanks,

Connie

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You are posting as a guest. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
×
×
  • Create New...